Area Incentive Award

Area Overall
2017 – Area Overall Champion
2019 – Area Overall Champion
2021 – Area Overall Champion

 

Project Award (Area)
2018 – Best Peace Is Possible Video – 1st Runner Up
2018 – Business Partner Program Recruitment – Champion
2020 – Top 3 Business Partner Program Recruitment
2020 – Outstanding Publication
2020 – Most impactful COVID 19 Worrior Challenge
2020 – Most Outstanding Financial Support in the assigned Zone
2020 – Top 10 LO Award
2021 ACSC – TikTok Competition Winner : JCI Malacca City Entrepreneur
2021 ACSC – “Together We Rise” Challenge – Top 5 Winners (Virtual) : Chen Chew Yean
2021 ACSC – “Together We Rise” Challenge – Top 5 Winners (Virtual) : Tay Pek Loke

Individual Award (Area)
2019 – Oregon Debate Competition – Champion
2019 – Best Oregon Debater – Tan Ming Yao
2019 – Public Speaking (Mandarin) – Lim Sing Wei
2019 (Q1) – Inspiring Member Award – Tommi Ong See Wei
2019 (Q1) – Inspiring LO President Award (Merit) – Zare Lee
2019 (Q1) – Outstanding Publication (Q1)
2019 – Public Speaking (English) – Grey Ong Wen Hui
2020 – Most Active Local President (Merit) – Vincent Leng
2020 – Active Member Award (Winner) – Ngoh Huay Ling
2020 – Active New Member Award (Winner) – Kevin Chia Xin Yuan
2020 – Active New Trainer (Winner) – Zare Lee Tzong Ee
2020 – Supportive National Vice President – JCI Sen. Gan Ming Han
2020 – Supportive Area Officer  – Zare Lee Tzong Ee

2021 Q1 – Largest Delegation to 2021 JCIM ACS Semi-Virtual Convention : JCI Malacca City Entrepreneur
2021 Q1 – Outstanding Financial Support to Area : Vincent Ng Ching Yee
2021 Q1 – Most Outstanding Financial Support in the Assigned Zone : NVP Vincent
2021 Q1 – Active New Member Award : Goh Chong Chian
2021 Q1 – Active Member Award : Lim Sing Wei
2021 Q1 – Outstanding Area Officer (Merit) : Ryan Cheng Zhi Wen
2021 Q1 – Outstanding National Vice President (Merit) : Vincent Leng Wei Shen
2021 Q1 – English Debate Competition (2nd Runner Up) : Lee Jian Sheng, Tay Pek Loke, Foh Jia Sheng
2021 Q1 – Malay Public Speaking Contest (2nd Runner Up) : Ong See Wei
2021 Q2 – Outstanding Area Officer (Winner) : Ryan Cheng Zhi Wen
2021 Q2 – Top Recruiter Award : Goh Chong Chian
2021 Q3 – Outstanding Financial Support to Area (365) : Vincent Ng Ching Yee
2021 Q3 – Outstanding Area Officer (Merit) : Ryan Cheng Zhi Wen
2021 Q3 – Outstanding National Vice President (Winner) : Vincent Leng Wei Shen
2021 Q3 – Active Member Award : Lim Sing Wei

Local Organization Award (National)

JCI Malaysia ANC 2017 – Overall Champion
JCI Malaysia ANC 2018 – Overall Champion
JCI Malaysia NATCON 2021 – Overall Champion

JCI Malaysia ANC 2015 – 100% Efficiency
JCI Malaysia ANC 2016 – 100% Efficiency
JCI Malaysia ANC 2017 – 100% Efficiency
JCI Malaysia ANC 2018 – 100% Efficiency
JCI Malaysia ANC 2019 – 100% Efficiency
JCI Malaysia NATCON 2020 – 100% Efficiency
JCI Malaysia NATCON 2021 – 100% Efficiency

JCI Malaysia ANC 2013 – Top 10 LO
JCI Malaysia ANC 2014 – Top 10 LO
JCI Malaysia ANC 2016 – Top 10 LO
JCI Malaysia ANC 2017 – Top 10 LO
JCI Malaysia ANC 2018 – Top 10 LO
JCI Malaysia NATCON 2019 – Top 10 LO
JCI Malaysia NATCON 2020 – Top 5 LO (51 Members and above)

2018 – JCI Malaysia 5 Star LO
2019 – JCI Malaysia 5 Star LO 
2020 – JCI Malaysia 5 Star LO 
2021 – JCI Malaysia 5 Star LO 

Project / Individual Award (National)

 

Project Award
2018 – Best Local Peace Video Contest – Champion
2018 – Best Peace Is Possible Project  
2020 – Most Impactful COVID 19 Warrior Challenge 
2020 – Best Long Term Local Community Development Program – Merit

Individual Award
2018 Best LO President – Terry Tey
2018 Best Secretary General – Ryan Cheng
2018 First Timer Award – Mindy Soh
2018 1st Runner up for Dress Contest – Mah
2020 Active New Trainer – Zare Lee
2020 Active New Member – Kevin Chia
2020 Active Member – Ngoh Huay Ling

E Award 

2018 – Most Outstanding President – Terry Tey (National)
2019 – Back to School (National)
2021 – Back to School (ASPAC)
2021 – Most Outstanding Local Organization (National)
2021 – Best Inter-Organization Collaboration Project (National)
2021 – Most Outstanding New Member (Merit) – Sky Goh (National)